AIB Digital
Pricing

Written down, not quoted on request.

Most firms hide the number so they can work out what you can afford. We would rather you knew in thirty seconds whether we are in your range, because a conversation that was never going to work costs us both the same week.

How payment works
Standard
40% to start60% before go-live
Larger projects
40%30% midpoint30% delivery
DiscoveryCredited in full
Monthly plansCancel any month
InternationalWise

00 — Tilly POS for shops

Every plan has every feature. Only the size changes.

Hosted by us, with daily backups and updates and a 14-day free trial. If a payment is missed the system becomes read-only — you can still open and export everything. See Tilly POS.

Starter
PKR 2,999
  • 1 branch
  • Up to 2 tills
  • Up to 5 staff accounts
Details
Business
PKR 19,999
  • Unlimited branches
  • Unlimited tills
  • Unlimited staff
Details

Per month. Or own it: PKR 150,000 once, installed on your own computer or server, then PKR 30,000 a year for support and updates.

01 — Business systems

Quoted per project, because a two-warehouse distributor and a single shop are not the same job.

These are the ranges in practice. Discovery comes off the build price in full.

Start here

Discovery

PKR 50,000

Before committing to anything bigger.

  • Your process mapped properly
  • Written scope with every screen listed
  • A fixed price for the build
  • Yours to keep, even if you then use another developer

Credited in full against the build · about one week

Most start here

Phase one system

PKR 300,000 – 600,000

The part that stops the bleeding.

  • Orders and inventory
  • Invoicing and dealer ledger
  • Roles, access and audit trail
  • Reports the owner actually opens
  • Data migrated from your existing files

Typically 6–10 weeks

 

Full platform

PKR 800,000+

When the whole operation runs on it.

  • Dealer portal with self-service
  • Multi-warehouse and transfers
  • Dispatch and delivery tracking
  • Purchasing and the supplier side
  • Integrations — accounting, SMS, payments
  • Mobile app for field staff

Delivered in phases, the first one live early

02 — Websites & web presence

For businesses whose customers find them before they call.

 

Starter

PKR 50,000

For a business whose only presence is a Facebook page.

  • One-page professional site, mobile first
  • Services, about, gallery, contact
  • WhatsApp button and a contact form that reaches your inbox
  • Domain and hosting set up
  • Basic SEO and submitted to Google

3–4 days

Most popular

Business

PKR 150,000

For a business that wants customers from the site, not just a presence.

  • Everything in Starter
  • 5–7 pages
  • CMS so you can edit without a developer
  • Full technical SEO, schema and Core Web Vitals
  • Google Business Profile claimed and optimised
  • Business email on your own domain
  • Three months support included

7–10 days

 

Growth

PKR 300,000+

Multi-location, bilingual, or anything with listings behind it.

  • Everything in Business
  • 10+ pages or dynamic listings — jobs, properties, products
  • Bilingual: English with Arabic or Urdu
  • Applications and bookings with auto-reply
  • Analytics and a monthly report
  • Six months support included

2–3 weeks

The Kafeel platform was built at this tier. Ten destination countries, two audiences, a published eleven-step process and a bilingual data model — it is live and you can open it.

03 — Monthly

Building it is half the job. Keeping it worth having is the other half.

Never compulsory, and cancellable. We would rather keep it because it earns its place.

 

Care

PKR 10,000 / month

Keeping it running, updated and safe.

  • Hosting, domain and SSL managed
  • Content updates, up to two hours
  • Backups, security patches, uptime monitoring
  • Email and WhatsApp support

First week of the month, in advance

Best value

Growth

PKR 30,000 / month

Staying visible, not just staying up.

  • Everything in Care
  • Monthly SEO work — two pages written and published
  • Google Business Profile posts and review management
  • Monthly report: traffic, calls, enquiries

Cancel any month, no notice period

 

System support

Quoted

For business systems rather than websites.

  • A named person who answers in your hours
  • Security patches and framework updates
  • Backups checked, restores tested
  • Small changes included
  • Three months included after go-live

Priced against the size of the system

04 — Add-ons

Separate work, separately priced.

  • Extra pagePKR 8,000
  • Logo designPKR 15,000
  • Arabic or Urdu translationPKR 5,000 per page
  • Rescue or redesign of an old sitePKR 45,000+
  • E-commerce with paymentsPKR 120,000+
  • Google Ads setupPKR 25,000
  • Speed and SEO audit, no buildPKR 10,000

05 — How payment works

No surprises, in either direction.

  • Standard terms40% to start, 60% before it goes live.
  • Larger projects40% to start, 30% at the midpoint, 30% on delivery. Milestones you can see, not dates on a calendar.
  • Monthly plansFirst week of the month, in advance. Cancel any month.
  • How to payBank transfer, JazzCash, Easypaisa, or Wise for international clients.
  • Your domainAlways registered in your name, never ours. You should never have to ask anyone for permission to own your own address.
  • Your codeYours on final payment, with the repository and accounts transferred. Documentation comes with it.
If the budget does not reach, say so. We will make the package smaller rather than make the rate smaller — usually by starting with the part that is costing you most and adding the rest once it has paid for itself. That is a real answer, not a negotiating line.

Still not sure which one you are?

Describe what is slow or broken and we will tell you which of these it is — including when the answer is that you do not need us yet.